Short listed candidates

0
350

All the shortlisted candidates are requested to note the following:
Venue for Interview: AT VIP LOUNGE, RIM
Start Time: 2: 00 P.m
Date: 9th September 2011(Friday)

You are also requested to bring your orginal documents. For clarification , if any, please contact HRD Unit at 351013/1

LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE POST OF RECEPTIONIST II

Sl. #

Name

ID No.

Eng

Dz

HCG

Maths

Sce

Comp

Eco

B. Studies

Total Mark

Remarks

1

Ugyen Yeshi

10712000360

50

78

54

69

62

69

382

Short-listed

2

Passang Wangmo

11411001480

60

66

60

60

58

72

376

Short-listed

3

Pema Tshomo

11509004489

60

64

60

60

54

72

370

Short-listed

4

Singh Dorji Shangdan

11109002099

54

64

69

58

60

58

363

Short-listed

5

Dhendup

10705003265

48

66

60

69

60

58

361

Short-listed

6

Sonam Dorji

11506004716

40

74

54

72

54

58

352

Short-listed

7

Sonam Choden

10708002390

54

74

58

48

46

66

346

Short-listed

8

Tshering Pelden

11513003907

54

64

62

42

52

72

346

Short-listed

9

Pema Choden

10903000371

72

58

58

44

44

69

345

Short-listed

10

Tshering Chezom

11506001746

50

66

54

58

58

58

344

Short-listed

11

Purna Singh Shangdan

11109002100

46

69

58

44

46

62

325

12

Phub Dema

11914000132

52

66

50

58

40

58

324

13

Sita Maya Sanyasi

11808001362

54

52

58

54

48

58

324

14

Anita Biswa

21806000006

58

48

62

42

46

66

322

15

Phurba Lhamo

11913000794

52

62

60

52

42

50

318

16

Kuenzang Choden

10905000690

54

64

52

42

40

60

312

17

Sonam Darjay

11512001395

35

77

60

68

63

303

Studied Dzongkha

18

Kinzang Lhamo

12007003655

54

62

54

42

38

50

300

19

Tshering Dema

10807001110

46

72

52

38

46

42

296

20

Tashi Lhamo

10710001682

50

54

48

46

35

62

295

21

Dechen Dema

11805000414

50

66

48

25

38

64

291

22

Sonam Yuden

10702001678

54

69

46

44

38

40

291

23

Chador Wangmo

11502001817

58

50

44

44

44

46

286

24

Sangay Lhaden

10903002482

48

64

44

42

46

40

284

25

Som Bdr Rai

11302001366

43

51

37

74

42

33

280

26

Sonam Yuden

10601003964

54

44

50

25

46

60

279

27

Doley Bidha

10806000324

50

66

46

44

28

44

278

28

Nedup Tshomo

10711001369

58

52

44

40

40

38

272

29

Choden

11907000375

50

52

46

44

35

40

267

30

Sonam Dema

11510001192

62

50

40

38

35

42

267

31

Sonam Pemo

11308002240

46

50

46

42

35

46

265

32

Choney Lhamo

12002000579

42

58

44

38

30

48

260

33

Sangay Choden

11607003072

44

58

38

40

35

42

257

34

Sonam Deki

10602001584

44

52

46

28

42

42

254

35

Kezang Dema

10204002692

48

50

38

42

30

44

252

36

Tashi Dema

12004004018

46

35

38

44

44

44

251

37

Dika Maya Baniya

11210000698

42

35

42

42

38

38

237

LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATE FOR THE POST OF ASSISTANT ADMIN OFFICER II

Sl. #

Name

CID No.

Cl-X

Cl-XII

Bachelor

BCSCE Result Score

Remarks

1

Kezang Deki Gyeltshen

10604000091

59.17

51.2

64.25

54.15

Short-listed

LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE POST OF SECURITY GUARD

Sl. #

Name

CID No.

Remarks

1

Dorji Gyeltshen

11410007032

Short-listed

2

Thinley Wangchuk

11901001087

Short-listed

3

Damcho Wangchuk

11001001102

Short-listed

4

Ngawang Norbu

11502002742

All the shortlisted candidates are requested to note the following:
Venue for Interview: AT VIP LOUNGE, RIM
Start Time: 2: 00 P.m
Date: 9th September 2011(Friday)

You are also requested to bring your orginal documents. For clarification , if any, please contact HRD Unit at 351013/14